Licensed to Doane College              HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/30/2010 04:47 PM
                Scott Nisely Memorial Track Classic - 1/30/2010                
                                   Crete, NE                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Charista Zehnder             Concordia Un            7.37       7.22q  1 
  2 Tasia Johnson                Tabor Colleg            7.95       7.40q  3 
  3 DeeJay Silcott               Doane Colleg            7.39       7.40q  2 
  4 Heather Wills                Nebraska-Kea            7.61       7.62q  4 
  5 Cami Hasenohr                Doane Colleg            7.64       7.62q  4 
  6 Erin Twibell                 Nebraska Wes            7.60       7.64q  3 
  7 Jessie Golden                Nebraska-Kea            7.69       7.66   2 
  8 Jenny Barr                   Hastings Col            7.77       7.71   1 
  9 Sally Studley                Nebraska-Kea            7.66       7.75   3 
 10 Michelle Tiedke              Nebraska Wes                       7.75   1 
 11 Geena Lovell                 Hastings Col            7.95       7.81   2 
 12 Brittnie Besel               Concordia Un            7.90       7.92   4 
 13 Emily Metcalf                Concordia Un            7.90       7.94   4 
 14 Jasmine Foreman              Hastings Col            7.90       7.95   3 
 15 Natalie Kramer               Doane Colleg            8.04       7.96   1 
 16 Rachel Garrett               Nebraska Wes            8.00       7.97   1 
 17 April Christman              Nebraska-Kea            7.76       7.98   1 
 18 Skylar Rohde                 Nebraska-Kea            7.83       8.00   2 
 19 Rebecca Goodwin              Midland Luth            8.06       8.00   2 
 20 Kate Byrkit                  Nebraska Wes            8.10       8.03   3 
 21 Kristina Apple               Midland Luth            8.26       8.10   3 
 22 Kazia Marshall               Hastings Col            8.14       8.16   4 
 23 Dani Masur                   Concordia Un            8.20       8.20   4 
 24 Jessica Bruner               Hastings Col            8.71       8.66   2 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 DeeJay Silcott               Doane Colleg            7.40       7.25  
  2 Charista Zehnder             Concordia Un            7.22       7.28  
  3 Tasia Johnson                Tabor Colleg            7.40       7.44  
  4 Erin Twibell                 Nebraska Wes            7.64       7.57  
  5 Cami Hasenohr                Doane Colleg            7.62       7.59  
  6 Heather Wills                Nebraska-Kea            7.62       7.60  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 DeeJay Silcott               Doane Colleg           26.25      26.58   6 
  2 Cami Hasenohr                Doane Colleg           27.09      27.62   6 
  3 Kylie Hauer                  Nebraska-Kea           27.88      27.93   5 
  4 Amanda Kermoade              Doane Colleg           27.50      28.06   6 
  5 Geena Lovell                 Hastings Col           27.62      28.17   5 
  6 Erin Twibell                 Nebraska Wes           28.00      28.24   4 
  7 Jami Pritschau               Nebraska Wes           28.75      28.41   3 
  8 Justine Dethlefs             Hastings Col           28.07      28.46   4 
  9 Jasmine Foreman              Hastings Col           27.86      28.49   5 
 10 Michelle Tiedke              Nebraska Wes                      28.67   3 
 11 Alyssa Straube               Doane Colleg           28.29      28.73   4 
 12 Sally Studley                Nebraska-Kea           27.98      28.87   5 
 13 Rebecca Goodwin              Midland Luth           28.19      29.03   4 
 14 April Christman              Nebraska-Kea           27.54      29.09   6 
 15 Shannon Reachard             Hastings Col           28.75      29.10   3 
 16 Emma Kelly                   Nebraska-Kea           29.14      29.18   2 
 17 Jenny Barr                   Hastings Col           28.34      29.30   3 
 18 Erika Rumbeck                Hastings Col           29.11      29.33   2 
 19 Kazia Marshall               Hastings Col           29.91      29.39   2 
 20 Dani Masur                   Concordia Un           29.75      29.68   2 
 21 Selina Barry                 Hastings Col           29.38      30.11   2 
 22 Katie Moeller                Hastings Col           30.85      30.16   1 
 23 Kristina Apple               Midland Luth           29.91      30.27   1 
 24 Mandy Higgins                Hastings Col           30.23      30.48   1 
 25 Angie Litz                   Hastings Col           30.39      31.01   1 
 26 Jessica Bruner               Hastings Col           30.09      31.12   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Blair Dixon                  Doane Colleg           59.68    1:00.33   3 
  2 Erica Pirog                  Nebraska-Kea         1:00.81    1:00.85   3 
  3 Taylor Tacha                 Nebraska Wes         1:00.80    1:01.17   3 
  4 Anne Kersenbrock             Nebraska Wes         1:00.70    1:01.58   3 
  5 Katie Klein                  Concordia Un         1:01.43    1:02.03   2 
  6 Shelby Hamilton              Nebraska-Kea         1:01.29    1:02.15   3 
  7 Andrea Batista               Tabor Colleg         1:03.20    1:03.46   2 
  8 Amanda Kermoade              Doane Colleg         1:04.08    1:03.97   2 
  9 J.T. Holmes                  Unattached           1:03.00    1:04.73   2 
 10 Sam Harding                  Hastings Col         1:03.00    1:05.09   2 
 11 Alyssa Straube               Doane Colleg                    1:05.32   1 
 12 Courtney Peterson            Doane Colleg         1:05.95    1:05.90   1 
 13 Angela Wyatt                 Hastings Col         1:06.45    1:07.09   1 
 14 Emily Metcalf                Concordia Un         1:06.00    1:08.20   1 
 15 Alice Hackett                York College         1:09.85    1:09.99   1 
 
Women 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Amanda Woodward              Doane Colleg         1:40.00    1:41.83   2 
  2 Jenalle Japhet               Hastings Col         1:41.00    1:42.56   2 
  3 Kelli Kopper                 Tabor Colleg         1:41.00    1:42.88   2 
  4 Mikayla Baumert              Doane Colleg         1:44.41    1:45.65   1 
  5 Laura Fritson                Nebraska-Kea         1:43.55    1:45.79   2 
  6 MaryLou Andrews              Concordia Un         1:42.00    1:46.06   2 
  7 Jami Pritschau               Nebraska Wes         1:49.00    1:47.10   1 
  8 Allison McFayden             Dana College         1:45.00    1:47.23   1 
  9 Christina Tomka              Concordia Un         1:46.00    1:47.42   1 
 10 Toni Hulinsky                Concordia Un         1:47.00    1:52.20   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Karley Piper                 Nebraska-Kea         2:21.57    2:20.08  
  2 Brooke Harris                Nebraska-Kea         2:20.88    2:22.68  
  3 Jena Schwalenberg            Concordia Un         2:20.00    2:22.82  
  4 Katie Lutmer                 Concordia Un         2:19.00    2:26.27  
  5 Emilie Bourret               Concordia Un         2:23.70    2:29.51  
  6 Abby Richter                 Nebraska-Kea         2:25.99    2:29.84  
  7 Katherine Roemmich           Doane Colleg         2:29.02    2:30.52  
  8 Allison Hartnett             Dana College         2:28.00    2:31.93  
  9 Rebbecca Rehberg             Dana College         2:33.64    2:32.51  
 10 Jordan Mestas                York College         2:36.04    2:36.19  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Alyssa Farmer                Hastings Col         3:04.00    3:05.29  
  2 Martha Meineke               Concordia Un         3:09.00    3:09.08  
  3 Lizzie Kolbo                 Doane Colleg         3:12.26    3:12.51  
  4 Alicia Marteney              Concordia Un         3:15.00    3:14.83  
  5 Rebecca Mol                  Concordia Un                    3:15.92  
  6 Jess Driewer                 Doane Colleg         3:13.35    3:18.07  
  7 Kate Hannon                  Nebraska Wes         3:20.00    3:18.93  
  8 Yadira Salazar               Doane Colleg         3:18.51    3:24.06  
  9 Anna Meyer                   Concordia Un         3:16.00    3:26.77  
 10 Christine Bailey             Dana College                    3:26.92  
 11 Lauren Kongsjord             Nebraska-Kea         3:37.62    3:29.28  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Amy Long                     Nebraska-Kea         5:16.88    5:18.47  
  2 Ann Hershberger              Concordia Un         5:17.00    5:25.21  
  3 Sarah Kortze                 Concordia Un         5:17.00    5:27.48  
  4 Hannah Ferry                 Concordia Un         5:25.00    5:28.75  
  5 Kate Hannon                  Nebraska Wes         5:40.00    5:33.82  
  6 Dana Kluthe                  Concordia Un         5:30.00    5:34.42  
  7 Megan McClure                Nebraska-Kea         5:42.67    5:37.90  
  8 Claire Aylward               Nebraska-Kea         5:30.00    5:38.84  
  9 Allison Mitchell             Concordia Un         5:36.00    5:39.17  
 10 Anna Meyer                   Concordia Un         5:35.00    5:39.42  
 11 Lauren Liebig                Nebraska Wes                    5:41.52  
 12 Rachelle Gross               Concordia Un         5:30.00    5:41.70  
 13 Kameryn Brewster             York College         5:48.96    5:44.77  
 14 Maggie Hedlund               Nebraska Wes         5:33.00    5:47.28  
 15 Hilke Brandon                Nebraska-Kea         5:37.00    5:48.31  
 16 Denae Wolken                 Nebraska Wes         5:45.00    5:50.38  
 17 Layne McConville             Nebraska-Kea         5:50.00    5:54.86  
 18 Bobbi Lovegrove              Nebraska Wes                    5:57.31  
 19 Heidi Lee                    Hastings Col         5:45.00    6:00.31  
 20 Christina Addison            Tabor Colleg         5:35.00    6:07.09  
 21 Sadie Fisher                 Dana College                    6:09.57  
 22 Samantha Lathrop             Concordia Un         5:45.00    6:14.73  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Viviana Arreola              Doane Colleg        10:46.29   10:53.49  
  2 Lauren Stengel               Nebraska-Kea        11:09.00   11:13.56  
  3 Cammi Collier                Hastings Col        11:20.00   11:20.78  
  4 Christina Addison            Tabor Colleg        12:25.00   11:21.57  
  5 Lizzie Kolbo                 Doane Colleg                   11:26.09  
  6 Jess Driewer                 Doane Colleg        11:11.00   11:41.25  
  7 Jamie Rudder                 Nebraska-Kea        11:49.00   11:53.51  
  8 Halie Smith                  Doane Colleg        11:46.33   11:56.12  
  9 Alex Conrin                  Doane Colleg                   12:08.14  
 10 Kristin Tuttle               York College        13:03.88   13:08.72  
 11 Page Williamson              Hastings Col        12:30.00   14:01.77  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor Tacha                 Nebraska Wes            8.50       8.47q  2 
  2 Jessie Golden                Nebraska-Kea            8.21       8.51q  1 
  3 Jillian Ourada               Doane Colleg            9.05       8.73q  2 
  4 Jena Isaacson                Nebraska-Kea            8.69       8.74q  3 
  5 Cameron Smith                Nebraska-Kea            8.87       8.94q  3 
  6 Blair Dixon                  Doane Colleg           10.00       9.16q  1 
  7 Rachel Garrett               Nebraska Wes            9.20       9.20   1 
  8 Kate Byrkit                  Nebraska Wes            9.60       9.30   3 
  9 Selina Barry                 Hastings Col            9.52       9.42   2 
 10 Katie Schoen                 Nebraska Wes            9.10       9.44   1 
 11 Gabrielle Bernal             Dana College            9.90      10.09   1 
 12 Jessica Burden               Tabor Colleg            9.60      10.50   3 
 13 Emily Metcalf                Concordia Un           10.50      10.75   2 
 -- J.T. Holmes                  Unattached                           NT   3 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor Tacha                 Nebraska Wes            8.47       8.36  
  2 Jessie Golden                Nebraska-Kea            8.51       8.37  
  3 Jena Isaacson                Nebraska-Kea            8.74       8.71  
  4 Jillian Ourada               Doane Colleg            8.73       8.72  
  5 Cameron Smith                Nebraska-Kea            8.94       8.79  
  6 Blair Dixon                  Doane Colleg            9.16       9.04  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nebraska-Kearney  'A'                             4:02.01    4:03.86  
     1) Shelby Hamilton                 2) Karley Piper                   
     3) Kylie Hauer                     4) Erica Pirog                    
  2 Doane College  'A'                                4:02.95    4:08.41  
  3 Concordia University  'A'                         4:08.00    4:28.23  
  4 Hastings College  'A'                             4:18.00    4:35.22  
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Concordia University  'A'                        10:00.00    9:43.36  
  2 Concordia University  'B'                        10:20.00  x10:14.09  
  3 Nebraska Wesleyan  'A'                           10:00.00   10:19.23  
  4 Concordia University  'C'                                  x10:22.98  
  5 Nebraska-Kearney  'A'                                       10:24.67  
     1) Laura Fritson                   2) Layne McConville               
     3) Hilke Brandon                   4) Abby Richter                   
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Katie Moeller                Hastings Col           1.65m      1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.65 1.70 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Katie Bartels                Doane Colleg           1.70m     J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.65 1.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3 Kristi Bauer                 Nebraska-Kea           1.67m     J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.65 1.70 
      PPP    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Ariel Krolikowski            Nebraska-Kea                      1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.65 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Michelle Ortmeier            Doane Colleg           1.61m     J1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.65 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Katie Lee                    Nebraska-Kea           1.53m     J1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.65 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Alyssa Rogge                 Doane Colleg           1.57m     J1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.65 
       XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Sonny Adkins                 Doane Colleg           1.57m      1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Katie Schoen                 Nebraska Wes           1.58m     J1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
      PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Jordan Duncan                Nebraska Wes           1.51m      1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.47 1.52 1.57 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Jasmine Rector               Nebraska Wes           1.49m     J1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.47 1.52 1.57 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 12 Jena Isaacson                Nebraska-Kea                     J1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.47 1.52 1.57 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Angie Litz                   Hastings Col           1.52m      1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.47 1.52 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Cameron Smith                Nebraska-Kea           1.55m         NH            
     1.47 
      XXX 
 -- Destinee Cogburn             Tabor Colleg           1.49m         NH            
     1.47 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kellie Fegter                Concordia Un           3.40m      3.53m   11-07.00 
     2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.43 3.53 3.63 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Christine Fisher             Hastings Col           3.30m      3.30m   10-10.00 
     2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.43 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Brenda Esparza               Doane Colleg           3.15m      3.15m   10-04.00 
     2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 
      PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Tara Klimek                  Nebraska-Kea           3.00m     J3.15m   10-04.00 
     2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Kamala Moore                 Concordia Un           2.95m     J3.15m   10-04.00 
     2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 
      XXO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Ashlee Brown                 Concordia Un           2.95m      3.00m    9-10.00 
     2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Bailey Kremke                Doane Colleg           2.70m      2.85m    9-04.25 
     2.70 2.85 3.00 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Marly Peters                 Doane Colleg           2.95m     J2.85m    9-04.25 
     2.70 2.85 3.00 
        O   XO  XXX 
 -- Jessica Bruner               Hastings Col           2.50m         NH            
     2.70 
      XXX 
 -- Leah Petersen                Doane Colleg           3.30m         NH            
     2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Tasia Johnson                Tabor Colleg           5.18m      5.74m   18-10.00 
      5.32m  5.74m  5.55m  FOUL  5.12m  FOUL
  2 Charista Zehnder             Concordia Un           5.60m      5.67m   18-07.25 
      FOUL  5.40m  5.35m  5.67m  5.40m  5.56m
  3 Anne Kersenbrock             Nebraska Wes           5.56m      5.63m   18-05.75 
      5.06m  5.15m  5.32m  5.63m  5.30m  5.43m
  4 Erika Rumbeck                Hastings Col           4.96m      5.24m   17-02.25 
      FOUL  4.94m  4.64m  5.24m  5.16m  FOUL
  5 Ariel Krolikowski            Nebraska-Kea                      5.19m   17-00.50 
      FOUL  5.02m  5.02m  5.19m  4.89m  5.01m
  5 Emily Reed                   Doane Colleg           4.97m      5.19m   17-00.50 
      4.93m  5.14m  5.12m  5.19m  5.03m  5.00m
  7 Heather Wills                Nebraska-Kea                      5.07m   16-07.75 
      4.96m  FOUL  5.00m  FOUL  5.04m  5.07m
  8 Brittnie Besel               Concordia Un           5.05m      5.05m   16-07.00 
      FOUL  4.95m  4.26m  FOUL  4.99m  5.05m
  9 Emily Post                   Tabor Colleg           5.03m      4.91m   16-01.50 
      4.69m  4.91m  4.91m            
 10 Justine Dethlefs             Hastings Col           5.14m      4.89m   16-00.50 
      FOUL  4.89m  FOUL            
 11 Audrey Jacobsen              Nebraska Wes           5.00m      4.81m   15-09.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.81m            
 12 Dani Masur                   Concordia Un           4.75m      4.75m   15-07.00 
      4.75m  4.56m  4.71m            
 12 Kilee Edson                  Nebraska-Kea           4.84m      4.75m   15-07.00 
      FOUL  4.64m  4.75m            
 14 Amy Kreikemeier              Doane Colleg           4.56m      4.65m   15-03.25 
      4.30m  4.65m  4.53m            
 15 Shannon Reachard             Hastings Col           4.57m      4.59m   15-00.75 
      4.58m  4.44m  4.59m            
 16 Brooke Pfeifer               Doane Colleg           4.61m      4.56m   14-11.50 
      4.47m  4.43m  4.56m            
 17 Emma Kelly                   Nebraska-Kea           4.15m      4.52m   14-10.00 
      4.52m  4.23m  4.43m            
 18 Mindy Cloet                  Doane Colleg           4.49m      4.44m   14-07.00 
      3.90m  4.44m  4.44m            
 -- Page Williamson              Hastings Col           4.43m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Allycia Myers                Dana College           5.15m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Shelby Hamilton              Nebraska-Kea           4.99m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Megan Mejstrik               Nebraska Wes           5.45m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Charista Zehnder             Concordia Un          10.60m     11.40m   37-05.00 
      FOUL  9.56m  10.85m  11.10m  11.10m  11.40m
  2 Janelle Weber                Doane Colleg                     11.16m   36-07.50 
      11.16m  11.06m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Allycia Myers                Dana College          10.77m     10.86m   35-07.75 
      10.49m  10.37m  10.47m  10.59m  10.61m  10.86m
  4 Kristi Bauer                 Nebraska-Kea                     10.52m   34-06.25 
      10.19m  10.52m  10.05m  10.13m  FOUL  10.47m
  5 Heather Wills                Nebraska-Kea                     10.50m   34-05.50 
      10.41m  10.45m  10.50m  FOUL  10.18m  10.45m
  6 Emily Post                   Tabor Colleg          10.97m     10.45m   34-03.50 
      10.14m  10.32m  10.20m  9.64m  10.45m  10.18m
  7 Shelby Meier                 Doane Colleg          10.14m     10.41m   34-02.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.26m  10.41m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Jessica Brown                Midland Luth          10.88m     10.24m   33-07.25 
      FOUL  10.24m  FOUL  FOUL  10.17m  10.15m
  9 Amy Kreikemeier              Doane Colleg           9.90m     10.22m   33-06.50 
      10.22m  9.99m  10.00m            
 10 Natalie Kramer               Doane Colleg           9.97m     10.01m   32-10.25 
      10.01m  9.62m  9.97m            
 11 Markeya Dubbs                Nebraska-Kea           9.57m      9.82m   32-02.75 
      9.68m  9.82m  FOUL            
 12 Kilee Edson                  Nebraska-Kea          10.08m      9.81m   32-02.25 
      FOUL  9.53m  9.81m            
 13 Justine Dethlefs             Hastings Col          10.21m      9.68m   31-09.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.68m            
 14 Heather Herscheid            Doane Colleg           9.53m      9.43m   30-11.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.43m            
 15 Mandy Higgins                Hastings Col           9.49m      9.40m   30-10.25 
      9.34m  9.40m  9.14m            
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Samantha Murphy              Nebraska-Kea          14.60m     14.07m   46-02.00 
      11.72m  12.83m  13.60m  13.66m  14.07m  14.07m
  2 Lauren Eickemeyer            Concordia Un          13.67m     13.61m   44-08.00 
      13.61m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Tierra Hubbard               Concordia Un          13.05m     13.43m   44-00.75 
      FOUL  13.43m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Brittany Hoins               Hastings Col          12.82m     13.37m   43-10.50 
      13.37m  12.60m  12.66m  12.42m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Kiley Peterson               Nebraska-Kea          13.45m     13.30m   43-07.75 
      FOUL  13.09m  FOUL  13.00m  FOUL  13.30m
  6 Brittany Weinandt            Nebraska-Kea          12.58m     12.91m   42-04.25 
      12.21m  12.64m  FOUL  12.91m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Abby Griffith                Hastings Col          13.20m     12.72m   41-08.75 
      12.72m  12.70m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Whitney Collins              Doane Colleg          12.62m     12.62m   41-05.00 
      12.06m  12.62m  12.39m  12.28m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Megan Higgins                Dana College          12.86m     12.14m   39-10.00 
      FOUL  12.14m  FOUL            
 10 Kelsee Meisner               Doane Colleg          12.00m     11.97m   39-03.25 
      11.97m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Emily Finley                 Nebraska-Kea          11.07m     11.94m   39-02.25 
      11.94m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Tracie Chanady               Nebraska-Kea          12.45m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Sydney Jumps                 Doane Colleg          11.27m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Sarah Hinman                 Doane Colleg          10.51m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Haley Mondt                  Doane Colleg          11.75m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Jackie Ziemke                Nebraska-Kea          12.82m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Shaylee Carlock              York College          10.06m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Carly Stokebrand             Concordia Un          11.93m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Sara Retzlaff                Concordia Un          10.43m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Holly Bishop                 Hastings Col          11.35m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Marlee Denton                Concordia Un          10.92m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Katelyn Butts                Concordia Un          10.58m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Abby Klein                   Concordia Un           8.82m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Mindi Schlautman             Nebraska Wes           9.75m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Laura Fischer                Midland Luth           9.57m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Bailey Soucie                Nebraska Wes          11.36m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Erica Williams               Midland Luth          10.67m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Jaree Price                  Hastings Col          10.98m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Jennie Allen                 Midland Luth          10.11m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Tierra Hubbard               Concordia Un          17.96m     16.71m   54-10.00 
      FOUL  16.71m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.70m
  2 Tracie Chanady               Nebraska-Kea          16.63m     16.52m   54-02.50 
      15.81m  FOUL  16.52m  FOUL  16.16m  FOUL
  3 Brittany Hoins               Hastings Col          16.14m     16.27m   53-04.50 
      16.27m  FOUL  16.09m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Whitney Collins              Doane Colleg          16.25m     15.98m   52-05.25 
      15.91m  15.63m  15.59m  15.26m  FOUL  15.98m
  5 Carly Stokebrand             Concordia Un          15.46m     14.90m   48-10.75 
      FOUL  14.90m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Amy Baller                   Concordia Un          15.29m     14.78m   48-06.00 
      14.15m  14.26m  FOUL  FOUL  14.78m  FOUL
  7 Samantha Murphy              Nebraska-Kea          15.77m     14.69m   48-02.50 
      FOUL  13.89m  14.69m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Andi Pavlushik               Hastings Col          14.24m     14.49m   47-06.50 
      14.49m  13.72m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.38m
  9 Jaree Price                  Hastings Col          14.24m     14.18m   46-06.25 
      13.71m  14.18m  13.99m            
 10 Sara Retzlaff                Concordia Un          15.28m     14.14m   46-04.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.14m            
 11 Holly Bishop                 Hastings Col          14.64m     14.11m   46-03.50 
      14.11m  13.73m  14.03m            
 12 Kelsee Meisner               Doane Colleg          13.50m     13.70m   44-11.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.70m            
 13 Amanda Brichacek             Nebraska Wes          15.33m     13.66m   44-09.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.66m            
 14 Bailey Soucie                Nebraska Wes          12.16m     13.62m   44-08.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.62m            
 15 Brittany Weinandt            Nebraska-Kea          14.26m     13.55m   44-05.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.55m            
 -- Lauren Eickemeyer            Concordia Un          14.81m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Jackie Ziemke                Nebraska-Kea          10.34m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Katelyn Butts                Concordia Un          12.02m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Marlee Denton                Concordia Un          12.93m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Emily Finley                 Nebraska-Kea          12.27m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Abby Klein                   Concordia Un          11.98m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Erica Williams               Midland Luth          10.67m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Abby Griffith                Hastings Col          13.19m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Cortney Koepke               Concordia Un          13.25m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Kayla Franzluebbers          Nebraska Wes          11.79m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Mindi Schlautman             Nebraska Wes          11.16m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Jennie Allen                 Midland Luth          12.35m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Laura Fischer                Midland Luth          10.69m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 BJ Lawrence                  Dana College            6.35       6.51q  1 
  2 Ron Taylor                   Hastings Col            6.72       6.54q  1 
  3 Cody Klein                   Nebraska-Kea            6.49       6.54q  2 
  4 Virgil Mitchell              Doane Colleg            6.65       6.57q  5 
  5 Matt Cooper                  Hastings Col            6.66       6.58q  2 
  6 Will Smith                   Hastings Col            6.58       6.67q  6 
  7 Ben McCaleb                  Doane Colleg            6.51       6.67   3 
  8 Joseph Furr                  Concordia Un            6.90       6.74   4 
  9 Harry Meginnis               Nebraska Wes            6.65       6.79   3 
 10 Griffin Perry                Nebraska Wes            6.80       6.79   2 
 11 Jordan Janda                 Nebraska Wes            6.65       6.79   4 
 12 Allen Osborn                 Nebraska-Kea            6.63       6.82   6 
 13 Dan Uden                     Concordia Un            7.05       6.83   6 
 14 Nathan Leonard               Nebraska Wes            6.99       6.90   1 
 15 Kenneth Zoeller              Concordia Un            7.15       6.92   5 
 16 Jared Larsen                 Midland Luth            6.85       6.95   5 
 17 Adam Baxa                    Doane Colleg            6.95       6.95   2 
 18 Jordan Stahl                 Tabor Colleg            6.90       6.95   6 
 19 Nick Mann                    Concordia Un            7.10       6.95   6 
 20 Jerimiah Saafold             Doane Colleg            6.90       6.96   6 
 21 Devin Johnson                Doane Colleg            7.03       6.97   4 
 22 Tyler Hoch                   Nebraska-Kea            7.01       6.98   3 
 22 Kevin Meyer                  Nebraska Wes            6.98       6.98   1 
 24 Brian Itzen                  Nebraska-Kea            6.90       6.99   5 
 25 Danny Cunningham             York College            6.81       7.00   4 
 26 David Hernandez              Dana College            6.52       7.06   4 
 27 Brent Nelsen                 Tabor Colleg            6.79       7.12   1 
 28 Clinton Felber               Nebraska-Kea            6.91       7.15   3 
 29 Robert Jameson               Nebraska Wes            7.00       7.18   2 
 30 Robert Klingsporn            Concordia Un            7.20       7.24   4 
 31 Cody Webben                  Nebraska Wes            7.25       7.32   3 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 BJ Lawrence                  Dana College            6.51       6.42  
  2 Virgil Mitchell              Doane Colleg            6.57       6.45  
  3 Ron Taylor                   Hastings Col            6.54       6.49  
  4 Cody Klein                   Nebraska-Kea            6.54       6.50  
  5 Matt Cooper                  Hastings Col            6.58       6.56  
  6 Will Smith                   Hastings Col            6.67       6.68  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Virgil Mitchell              Doane Colleg           22.30      22.53   7 
  2 Cornell Leffler              Nebraska-Kea           22.51      23.12   7 
  3 Ben McCaleb                  Doane Colleg           22.85      23.26   7 
  4 Will Smith                   Hastings Col           22.47      23.30   7 
  5 Derrick McKenzie             Nebraska Wes           23.80      23.99   5 
  6 Ryan Sillman                 Hastings Col           24.46      24.02   3 
  7 Nick Sawyer                  Nebraska Wes           24.00      24.35   5 
  8 Griffin Perry                Nebraska Wes           23.60      24.40   6 
  9 Kevin Meyer                  Nebraska Wes           24.30      24.42   4 
 10 Kenneth Zoeller              Concordia Un           24.50      24.53   3 
 11 Jake Holmquist               Hastings Col           23.67      24.73   5 
 12 Jordan Stahl                 Tabor Colleg           24.10      24.93   4 
 13 Jerimiah Saafold             Doane Colleg           24.37      24.96   3 
 14 Anthony Lee                  Nebraska-Kea           24.24      25.00   4 
 15 Leland Procell               Nebraska Wes           24.90      25.04   2 
 16 Tyler Hoch                   Nebraska-Kea           24.04      25.12   5 
 17 Caleb Hock                   Doane Colleg           23.50      25.24   6 
 18 Robert Jameson               Nebraska Wes           24.60      25.37   2 
 19 Robert Klingsporn            Concordia Un           25.25      25.39   2 
 20 Evan Eberly                  Nebraska Wes           25.00      25.63   1 
 21 Cody Webben                  Nebraska Wes           24.90      25.83   2 
 22 Cayde Sprecker               Concordia Un           25.50      27.29   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Vince Martinez               Doane Colleg           50.52      51.86   4 
  2 D.J. Hurst                   Nebraska-Kea           51.41      52.53   4 
  3 Alex Reynolds                Doane Colleg           51.36      52.82   4 
  4 Mitchell Sasek               Nebraska-Kea           52.56      52.87   2 
  5 Nathan Rogers                Nebraska-Kea           51.24      52.96   4 
  6 Jay Wall                     Nebraska Wes           51.80      53.02   3 
  7 Andrew Hamann                Doane Colleg           51.71      53.07   4 
  8 Derrick McKenzie             Nebraska Wes           51.76      53.25   3 
  9 Brent Nelsen                 Tabor Colleg           51.90      53.43   3 
 10 Nick Sawyer                  Nebraska Wes           52.90      53.49   1 
 11 Omar Fernandez               Doane Colleg           52.50      54.08   2 
 12 Caleb Hock                   Doane Colleg           54.06      54.60   1 
 13 Olen King                    Hastings Col           52.00      54.61   3 
 14 Tim Burge                    Doane Colleg           52.62      54.75   2 
 15 Greg Torres                  Unattached             51.80      54.96   3 
 16 Leland Procell               Nebraska Wes           55.00      55.37   1 
 17 David Mommens                Concordia Un           53.40      56.03   1 
 18 Travis Besel                 Concordia Un           52.50      56.70   2 
 19 Evan Eberly                  Nebraska Wes           55.00      57.08   1 
 20 Brandon Duff                 Hastings Col           58.39      59.98   1 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Alex Paul                    Nebraska-Kea         1:21.90    1:22.25   3 
  2 Josh Wall                    Nebraska Wes         1:24.00    1:24.60   3 
  3 Scott Nannen                 Nebraska-Kea         1:24.50    1:25.83   3 
  4 Brady Betten                 Concordia Un         1:26.00    1:26.96   3 
  5 Joseph Furr                  Concordia Un         1:26.05    1:27.32   2 
  6 Justin Ball                  Tabor Colleg         1:25.00    1:27.40   3 
  7 Jory Pflasterer              Doane Colleg         1:25.00    1:27.58   3 
  8 David Caskey                 Nebraska-Kea         1:26.10    1:27.83   2 
  9 Jared Hofmann                Concordia Un         1:26.00    1:29.39   2 
 10 Dan Stinman                  Hastings Col         1:33.00    1:31.09   1 
 11 Riley Armes                  Hastings Col         1:31.00    1:33.87   2 
 12 Ryan Sillman                 Hastings Col         1:38.00    1:35.23   1 
 13 Royce Grimes                 York College         1:33.88    1:35.50   1 
 14 Keegan Bloomfield            Concordia Un         1:29.00    1:36.27   2 
 15 Cayde Sprecker               Concordia Un         1:35.00    1:37.29   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Justin Cox                   Doane Colleg         2:00.50    2:00.89  
  2 Matt Trampe                  Concordia Un         1:59.00    2:01.59  
  3 Jamil Chehade                Doane Colleg         2:00.11    2:02.18  
  4 Kipp Schuler                 Dana College                    2:05.20  
  5 Caleb Egger                  Concordia Un         2:06.00    2:06.28  
  6 Tim Von Behren               Concordia Un         2:02.00    2:06.67  
  7 Omar Fernandez               Doane Colleg         2:05.44    2:08.17  
  8 Jake Braunberger             Hastings Col         2:02.00    2:09.08  
  9 Dustin Campbell              York College         2:03.45    2:10.84  
 10 Chase Christner              Nebraska Wes         2:10.00    2:11.23  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sufian Kalil                 Doane Colleg         2:34.00    2:34.43  
  2 Derek Schnell                Nebraska-Kea         2:36.10    2:35.05  
  3 Scott Ohlson                 Doane Colleg                    2:35.26  
  4 Colin Morrissey              Concordia Un         2:34.00    2:37.12  
  5 Colten Venteicher            Nebraska-Kea         2:39.96    2:37.90  
  6 Jarid Holliday               Doane Colleg                    2:42.24  
  7 Jon Grotefendt               Concordia Un         2:40.00    2:42.47  
  8 Zach Christensen             Doane Colleg         2:39.22    2:42.58  
  9 Tyler Jackman                Doane Colleg         2:44.83    2:44.09  
 10 Ricky Gross                  Concordia Un         2:39.00    2:44.31  
 11 David Eads                   Dana College         2:42.00    2:44.77  
 12 Jacob Hanseling              Hastings Col         2:47.00    2:46.42  
 13 James Hanseling              Hastings Col         2:44.00    2:46.72  
 14 Ben Walnofer                 Concordia Un         2:40.00    2:46.94  
 15 Steven Jerina                Doane Colleg         2:44.00    2:47.60  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brandon Wissing              Nebraska-Kea         4:26.17    4:24.74  
  2 Nick Kizzire                 Nebraska-Kea         4:28.71    4:27.43  
  3 Eric Noel                    Nebraska Wes         4:28.00    4:28.15  
  4 Neil Wolford                 Nebraska Wes         4:32.00    4:36.25  
  5 Bobby Brown                  Nebraska Wes         4:36.00    4:37.69  
  6 Kipp Schuler                 Dana College         4:30.00    4:40.52  
  7 Jordan Rector                Nebraska Wes         4:38.00    4:42.11  
  8 Luka Thor                    Concordia Un         4:30.00    4:42.43  
  9 Zach Sims                    Doane Colleg         4:41.42    4:45.64  
 10 Jason Arizmendi              Hastings Col         4:45.00    4:47.89  
 11 Johnny Rutford               Nebraska Wes         4:45.00    4:48.48  
 12 Chase Edwards                Nebraska Wes         4:40.00    4:48.79  
 13 Josh Meyer                   Concordia Un         4:45.00    4:49.95  
 14 Jake Smrcina                 Nebraska Wes         4:38.00    4:51.73  
 15 James Anderson               Nebraska Wes         4:45.00    4:55.02  
 16 Dan Haden                    Nebraska Wes         4:45.00    4:56.18  
 17 Zane Berner                  York College         4:48.51    4:58.83  
 18 Alex Markham                 Nebraska Wes         4:50.00    4:59.55  
 19 Damon Winn                   Concordia Un         4:50.00    5:03.49  
 20 Matt Rosser                  Doane Colleg                    5:12.40  
 21 Daniel Gibson                Concordia Un         5:00.00    5:13.76  
 22 Paul Watley                  Nebraska Wes         5:00.00    5:26.68  
 23 James Tidei                  York College         5:40.32    5:33.51  
 24 Dan Klinge                   Concordia Un         5:10.00    5:41.66  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Thomas Neemann               Nebraska-Kea         8:53.00    8:53.95  
  2 Paul Garcia                  Doane Colleg         8:53.40    8:56.35  
  3 Quinn Willet                 Nebraska-Kea         8:55.00    9:00.51  
  4 Sufian Kalil                 Doane Colleg         9:12.85    9:10.56  
  5 Bryan Eicher                 Hastings Col         9:10.00    9:20.78  
  6 James Goodenberger           Hastings Col         9:25.00    9:27.85  
  7 Simon Falcon                 Nebraska-Kea         9:40.00    9:27.94  
  8 Travis Walker                Nebraska-Kea         9:45.00    9:30.90  
  9 Zac Groenke                  Nebraska-Kea         9:30.39    9:34.07  
 10 Zach Baedke                  Concordia Un         9:40.00    9:34.81  
 11 Rudy Mignon                  Hastings Col         9:20.00    9:37.31  
 12 David Prater                 Nebraska-Kea         9:40.00    9:37.65  
 13 Kevin Brown                  Dana College                    9:47.84  
 14 Wol Nymun                    Doane Colleg                    9:47.90  
 15 Carl Raum                    Dana College         9:36.09    9:49.61  
 16 Phil Rohde                   Doane Colleg         9:54.23    9:56.18  
 17 Joel Heckmann                Concordia Un        10:00.00    9:58.14  
 18 Tyler Jackman                Doane Colleg                   10:00.33  
 19 Zane Berner                  York College        10:06.26   10:01.60  
 20 Scott Pueppka                Nebraska-Kea        10:02.00   10:15.57  
 21 Spencer Boyes                Tabor Colleg         9:45.00   10:21.76  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Virgil Mitchell              Doane Colleg            7.70       7.57q  2 
  2 Derrick Woods                Concordia Un            7.86       7.76q  3 
  3 Kevin Janata                 Nebraska Wes            7.85       7.83q  3 
  4 Allen Osborn                 Nebraska-Kea            7.57       7.85q  1 
  5 Bryson Mahlberg              Nebraska-Kea            8.05       8.17q  1 
  6 Anthony La Rosa              Nebraska-Kea            8.01       8.17q  2 
  7 Joe Manley                   Nebraska Wes            8.38       8.32   2 
  8 Matt Osborne                 Nebraska-Kea            8.25       8.43   3 
  9 Nick Cooley                  Nebraska-Kea                       8.44   2 
 10 Travis Earhart               Doane Colleg            8.33       8.44   3 
 11 Kameron Weber                Nebraska-Kea            8.49       8.62   1 
 12 Cody Webben                  Nebraska Wes            8.90       8.83   1 
 13 Anthony Lee                  Nebraska-Kea            8.17       8.88   2 
 14 Phillip Lewis                Dana College            8.09       8.92   1 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Virgil Mitchell              Doane Colleg            7.57       7.61  
  2 Derrick Woods                Concordia Un            7.76       7.71  
  3 Allen Osborn                 Nebraska-Kea            7.85       7.77  
  4 Kevin Janata                 Nebraska Wes            7.83       7.78  
  5 Anthony La Rosa              Nebraska-Kea            8.17       8.09  
  6 Bryson Mahlberg              Nebraska-Kea            8.17       8.16  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nebraska-Kearney  'A'                             3:23.70    3:26.90  
     1) Cornell Leffler                 2) Scott Nannen                   
     3) D.J. Hurst                      4) Alex Paul                      
  2 Doane College  'A'                                3:25.11    3:33.61  
  3 Nebraska-Kearney  'B'                             3:28.26   x3:35.71  
     1) Nathan Rogers                   2) Mitchell Sasek                 
     3) Kameron Weber                   4) Brian Itzen                    
  4 Concordia University  'A'                         3:32.00    3:36.87  
  5 Hastings College  'A'                             3:30.00    3:40.12  
  6 Unattached  'A'                                              3:40.89  
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Doane College  'A'                                8:31.16    8:19.43  
  2 Nebraska Wesleyan  'A'                            8:20.00    8:21.58  
  3 Concordia University  'A'                         8:20.00    8:21.61  
  4 Concordia University  'B'                                   x8:35.68  
  5 Hastings College  'A'                             8:30.00    8:41.89  
  6 Nebraska Wesleyan  'B'                            8:30.00   x8:42.86  
  7 Concordia University  'C'                                   x9:11.48  
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Ben Zuch                     Midland Luth           2.08m      2.08m    6-09.75 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Virgil Mitchell              Doane Colleg                      2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  3 William Keesee               Hastings Col           1.98m     J2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Derek Wegner                 Doane Colleg           1.98m      1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Tyler Milligan               Doane Colleg           1.98m      1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Bryan Heidemann              Concordia Un           1.92m      1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Andrew Knebel                Dana College           1.93m     J1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Tyler Grasmick               Nebraska-Kea           1.88m      1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  9 Matt Voichahoske             Nebraska-Kea           1.88m     J1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 -- Joe Kasson                   Doane Colleg           1.88m         NH            
     1.78 1.83 1.88 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Nathan Teten                 Doane Colleg           4.75m      4.70m   15-05.00 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.70 4.85 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Josh Tonniges                Concordia Un           4.70m     J4.70m   15-05.00 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.70 4.85 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Whit Thomas                  Doane Colleg           4.60m     J4.70m   15-05.00 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.70 4.85 
      PPP  PPP  XXO   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Adam Driver                  Hastings Col           4.10m      4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Adam Dannehl                 Concordia Un           4.10m     J4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  6 Jake Holmquist               Hastings Col           4.30m     J4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Justin Aurich                Concordia Un           4.00m     J4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
      XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Jay Wall                     Nebraska Wes           4.25m      4.00m   13-01.50 
     4.00 4.15 
        O  XXX 
  9 Brandon Sharphaun            Doane Colleg           3.85m     J4.00m   13-01.50 
     4.00 4.15 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Ethan Shunkwiler             Doane Colleg           4.30m         NH            
     4.00 4.15 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Jake Schuelke                Nebraska Wes           4.25m         NH            
     4.00 4.15 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Justin Boutwell              Concordia Un           4.00m         NH            
     4.00 
      XXX 
 -- Caleb Hoyt                   Nebraska-Kea           3.66m         NH            
     4.00 
      XXX 
 -- Cameron Bullock              Nebraska-Kea           4.51m         NH            
     4.00 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Spencer Huff                 Nebraska-Kea                      7.18m   23-06.75 
      7.15m  7.09m  7.18m  7.10m  7.09m  6.90m
  2 Jared Larsen                 Midland Luth           6.80m      7.00m   22-11.75 
      FOUL  6.56m  6.58m  6.90m  7.00m  6.92m
  3 Dan Uden                     Concordia Un           6.75m      6.95m   22-09.75 
      6.22m  6.42m  6.59m  6.76m  6.67m  6.95m
  4 Brett Jorgensen              Doane Colleg                      6.93m   22-09.00 
      6.93m  6.66m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Jacob Davenport              Nebraska-Kea                      6.72m   22-00.75 
      6.68m  FOUL  6.72m  FOUL  6.68m  FOUL
  6 Ron Taylor                   Hastings Col           6.53m      6.71m   22-00.25 
      6.68m  6.27m  6.50m  6.71m  FOUL  6.46m
  7 Trenton Volkmer              Doane Colleg           6.67m      6.67m   21-10.75 
      6.62m  6.44m  6.40m  FOUL  6.65m  6.67m
  8 Laith Etmund                 Doane Colleg           6.71m      6.55m   21-06.00 
      6.44m  6.37m  6.55m  6.54m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Marty Molina                 Nebraska-Kea                      6.55m   21-06.00 
      6.46m  6.42m  6.55m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Creighton Brei               Hastings Col           6.81m      6.42m   21-00.75 
      6.32m  6.42m  6.37m            
 11 Brian Pearson                Doane Colleg           6.45m      6.38m   20-11.25 
      6.38m  6.17m  6.21m            
 12 Tyler Derby                  Nebraska Wes           6.20m      6.30m   20-08.00 
      6.30m  FOUL  6.06m            
 13 Kameron Weber                Nebraska-Kea           6.16m      6.29m   20-07.75 
      FOUL  5.95m  6.29m            
 14 Bryan Heidemann              Concordia Un           6.50m      6.26m   20-06.50 
      6.14m  FOUL  6.26m            
 14 Bryson Mahlberg              Nebraska-Kea           6.54m      6.26m   20-06.50 
      6.26m  5.69m  6.04m            
 14 Nick Mann                    Concordia Un           6.25m      6.26m   20-06.50 
      6.26m  6.13m  FOUL            
 17 Mark Wong                    Hastings Col           6.21m      6.23m   20-05.25 
      6.11m  FOUL  6.23m            
 18 Deva Knighten                Midland Luth           6.59m      6.22m   20-05.00 
      6.02m  FOUL  6.22m            
 19 Matt Voichahoske             Nebraska-Kea           6.71m      6.19m   20-03.75 
      FOUL  6.17m  6.19m            
 20 Logan Glasser                Midland Luth           6.43m      6.15m   20-02.25 
      5.83m  6.00m  6.15m            
 21 Adam Baxa                    Doane Colleg           6.17m      6.11m   20-00.50 
      6.02m  6.11m  FOUL            
 22 Scott Wenzl                  Nebraska-Kea           6.59m      6.02m   19-09.00 
      5.97m  6.02m  5.81m            
 23 Joe Manley                   Nebraska Wes           6.20m      6.00m   19-08.25 
      5.80m  6.00m  FOUL            
 24 Travis Earhart               Doane Colleg           6.02m      5.96m   19-06.75 
      FOUL  5.80m  5.96m            
 25 Jerimiah Saafold             Doane Colleg           5.91m      5.90m   19-04.25 
      5.43m  5.90m  FOUL            
 26 Robert Klingsporn            Concordia Un           5.90m      5.89m   19-04.00 
      5.82m  FOUL  5.89m            
 27 Jordan Stahl                 Tabor Colleg           6.09m      5.86m   19-02.75 
      5.76m  5.84m  5.86m            
 28 Anthony La Rosa              Nebraska-Kea           6.28m      5.81m   19-00.75 
      5.81m  5.69m  FOUL            
 29 Jacob McCaffrey              Doane Colleg           6.01m      5.76m   18-10.75 
      5.76m  FOUL  FOUL            
 30 Kenneth Zoeller              Concordia Un           6.10m      5.14m   16-10.50 
      5.14m  FOUL  FOUL            
 31 Brian Dein                   Nebraska-Kea           6.76m      4.78m   15-08.25 
      4.78m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Clinton Felber               Nebraska-Kea           6.29m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Nathan Leonard               Nebraska Wes           6.20m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Devin Johnson                Doane Colleg           6.40m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Marty Molina                 Nebraska-Kea                     14.70m   48-02.75 
      14.68m  14.70m  FOUL  14.54m  FOUL  14.60m
  2 Brett Jorgensen              Doane Colleg                     14.11m   46-03.50 
      12.60m  13.83m  14.11m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Drew Rodine                  Concordia Un          14.07m     14.00m   45-11.25 
      FOUL  13.73m  FOUL  14.00m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Creighton Brei               Hastings Col          13.80m     13.66m   44-09.75 
      13.44m  13.46m  12.99m  13.46m  13.58m  13.66m
  5 Brian Hubbert                Doane Colleg          13.69m     13.55m   44-05.50 
      FOUL  13.14m  13.30m  FOUL  FOUL  13.55m
  6 Micah Kamla                  Hastings Col          13.40m     13.53m   44-04.75 
      13.53m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.44m  FOUL
  7 Cornell Leffler              Nebraska-Kea          13.80m     13.50m   44-03.50 
      13.42m  FOUL  FOUL  13.48m  FOUL  13.50m
  7 Kevin Janata                 Nebraska Wes                     13.50m   44-03.50 
      13.12m  13.50m  13.33m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Tyler Grasmick               Nebraska-Kea          13.28m     13.13m   43-01.00 
      FOUL  12.37m  13.13m            
 10 Mark Wong                    Hastings Col          13.31m     12.96m   42-06.25 
      12.94m  12.96m  12.73m            
 11 John Sosa                    Doane Colleg          12.67m     12.41m   40-08.75 
      FOUL  12.41m  FOUL            
 12 Brandon Duff                 Hastings Col          12.53m     12.25m   40-02.25 
      12.23m  12.25m  12.00m            
 13 Devin Abdullah               Midland Luth          12.74m     12.21m   40-00.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.21m            
 14 Jesse Koenig                 Doane Colleg                     11.96m   39-03.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.96m            
 -- Daniel Treat                 Hastings Col          12.20m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Joe Manley                   Nebraska Wes          13.00m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Jacob Davenport              Nebraska-Kea                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Mitch Green                  Doane Colleg          11.62m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Scott Wenzl                  Nebraska-Kea                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Dane Tobey                   Nebraska-Kea          18.82m     18.17m   59-07.50 
      16.54m  17.40m  17.78m  17.75m  18.17m  ND
  2 Jared Schuurmans             Doane Colleg          16.90m     16.92m   55-06.25 
      16.56m  16.52m  16.92m  ND  ND  ND
  3 Scott Fritz                  Hastings Col          15.59m     16.27m   53-04.50 
      15.55m  15.88m  ND  16.02m  16.27m  ND
  4 Kyle Glidden                 Nebraska-Kea          15.39m     15.64m   51-03.75 
      14.68m  15.64m  ND  ND  ND  ND
  5 Alvin Voss                   Doane Colleg          14.65m     15.09m   49-06.25 
      14.78m  14.99m  15.09m  ND  ND  ND
  6 Jacob Clouse                 Doane Colleg          14.78m     14.94m   49-00.25 
      ND  14.94m  ND  ND  ND  ND
  7 Elliott Bulling              Nebraska Wes          15.29m     14.68m   48-02.00 
      14.68m  ND  ND  ND  ND  ND
  8 Zack Lindsley                Doane Colleg          13.90m     14.66m   48-01.25 
      14.12m  ND  14.66m  ND  ND  ND
  9 Wes Dooley                   Dana College          13.72m     14.57m   47-09.75 
      14.57m  ND  13.99m            
 10 Derek Rodine                 Concordia Un          14.63m     14.19m   46-06.75 
      13.87m  14.19m  ND            
 11 Chase Trecek                 Dana College          14.47m     14.09m   46-02.75 
      14.09m  ND  ND            
 12 Nick Theis                   Nebraska-Kea          14.17m     14.06m   46-01.50 
      13.92m  14.06m  13.94m            
 13 Jake Eckhardt                Doane Colleg                     13.80m   45-03.50 
      ND  ND  13.80m            
 14 Ian Slama                    Midland Luth          14.00m     13.77m   45-02.25 
      ND  ND  13.77m            
 15 Corey Lenton                 Dana College          13.47m     13.72m   45-00.25 
      13.72m  ND  ND            
 -- Cason Christensen            Doane Colleg          12.13m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Aaron Hannemann              Concordia Un          13.27m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Nathan Ernstmeyer            Concordia Un          11.90m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Darin Smith                  Unattached                           ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Vince Krejci                 Doane Colleg          11.86m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Alex Oglsby                  Doane Colleg          12.11m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Jake Harris                  Nebraska Wes          12.21m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Jace Heiden                  Nebraska Wes          12.50m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Chance Armstead              Hastings Col          12.50m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Mitchell Stroehlein          Dana College          11.33m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Aaron Beadle                 York College          12.12m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Kyle Bartlett                Doane Colleg          14.05m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Adam Lewon                   Dana College          13.41m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Cody Weber                   Hastings Col          14.63m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 
Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Scott Fritz                  Hastings Col          17.85m     18.55m   60-10.50 
      18.15m  FOUL  17.96m  FOUL  FOUL  18.55m
  2 James Refenes                Concordia Un          17.02m     17.64m   57-10.50 
      17.64m  FOUL  17.60m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Rich Mourer                  Nebraska-Kea          18.48m     17.61m   57-09.50 
      17.59m  FOUL  17.61m  17.39m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Dane Tobey                   Nebraska-Kea          17.53m     17.43m   57-02.25 
      16.81m  16.97m  FOUL  FOUL  16.70m  17.43m
  5 Nick Theis                   Nebraska-Kea          17.56m     17.30m   56-09.25 
      16.97m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  17.00m  17.30m
  6 Gabe Wickham                 Hastings Col          16.69m     17.21m   56-05.75 
      FOUL  17.21m  16.75m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Corbin Jones                 Concordia Un          15.93m     17.18m   56-04.50 
      17.18m  FOUL  16.63m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Cody Weber                   Hastings Col          16.41m     16.84m   55-03.00 
      16.00m  16.60m  16.84m  FOUL  16.55m  FOUL
  9 Zane Pfefferle               Doane Colleg          15.06m     15.91m   52-02.50 
      15.12m  FOUL  15.91m            
 10 Garrett Wickham              Hastings Col          15.59m     15.80m   51-10.00 
      FOUL  15.80m  FOUL            
 11 Jake Eckhardt                Doane Colleg          16.16m     15.78m   51-09.25 
      15.78m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Alvin Voss                   Doane Colleg          16.00m     15.68m   51-05.50 
      15.68m  15.20m  FOUL            
 13 Kyle Glidden                 Nebraska-Kea          16.63m     15.46m   50-08.75 
      15.46m  FOUL  FOUL            
 14 Jacob Clouse                 Doane Colleg          16.16m     15.17m   49-09.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.17m            
 15 Dustin Johns                 Concordia Un          15.09m     14.97m   49-01.50 
      14.97m  FOUL  FOUL            
 16 Derek Rodine                 Concordia Un          15.37m     14.91m   48-11.00 
      FOUL  14.91m  FOUL            
 16 Darin Smith                  Unattached                       14.91m   48-11.00 
      FOUL  14.91m  FOUL            
 -- Zack Lindsley                Doane Colleg          15.68m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Vince Krejci                 Doane Colleg          12.00m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Adam Dirks                   Tabor Colleg          14.01m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Cason Christensen            Doane Colleg          12.21m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Chance Armstead              Hastings Col          14.16m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Adam Lewon                   Dana College          12.79m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Steven Henry                 Midland Luth          11.11m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Aaron Hannemann              Concordia Un          11.38m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Nathan Ernstmeyer            Concordia Un          14.43m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- George Drinnin               Dana College          15.20m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Clint Gregory                Nebraska Wes          11.40m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Andy Gallagher               Nebraska Wes          14.06m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Ollie Sloup                  Nebraska Wes          12.59m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Jake Harris                  Nebraska Wes          11.35m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Ian Slama                    Midland Luth          13.34m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Elliott Bulling              Nebraska Wes          15.05m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL